Upcoming events in November

Previous Event Next Event

01/02/2011

Private Party Sunday 2nd Jan

Private Party 13:00 till 17:30

Location : Main Hall

01/03/2013

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class Private Lesson Thursday 3rd January 10:00-14:00

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class with Juliet Cornwell: contact 07554915964 or jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

01/09/2011

Sun 9th Jan 2011 – Private Party

13:30 till 17:30  Private Party

Location : Main Hall & Meeting Room

01/10/2011

Dial Post Village Hall Association – Meeting – Mon 10th Jan

19:30 Please come along and add your constructive ideas.

Location : Meeting Room

01/11/2015

W.S.A.M Bikers Sunday 11th January 09:00-13:00

W.S.A.M bikers 09:00-13:00 contact Cedric Sweetingham on cedric.sweetingham@btinternet.com

Location : meeting room

01/12/2013

Charlotte West Stars Dance Academy Saturday 12th January 11:00-13:30

Charlotte West Stars Dance Academy 11:00-14:00 Classes in Ballet, Moden, Tap and Jazz to I.S.T.D sylabus age 3+. Contact Charlotte West on 07577776726 or email starsdancemail@yahoo.com

Location : Main Hall
Short Mat Bowls – Thursdays

01/13/2011

Short Mat Bowls – Thursdays

7:30 – 9:30pm; Contact: Peter Whale 01403 710670

Location : Dial Post Village Hall

01/13/2016

Active Minds Wednesday 13th January 13:00-16:00

Stimulating activities, games and music for Active Minds. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or 07754142460 or email s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : meeting room

01/14/2012

Saturday 14th January 13:30-16:30

Private booking.

Location : Main Hall

01/15/2011

Private party SATURDAY 15TH Jan 2011

11.30- 14.30 PRIVATE PARTY

Location : Main Hall
Table Tennis –  Every Wednesday

01/19/2011

Table Tennis – Every Wednesday

Contact: Peter Whale 01403 710670 Juniors 6:30 – 7:30pm Seniors 7:30 – 8:30pm

Location : Main Hall

01/19/2013

Charlotte West Stars Dance Academy Saturday 19th January 11:00-13:30

Charlotte West Stars Dance Academy 11:00-14:00 Classes in Ballet, Modern, Tap and Jazz to I.S.T.D sylabus age 3+. Contact Charlotte West on 07577776726 or email starsdancemail@yahoo.com

Location : Main Hall

01/20/2011

Shortmat Bowls Thursday’s

Every Thursday contact Peter on 01403 710908

Location : main hall

01/20/2016

Active Minds Wednesday 20 January 13:00-16:00

Stimulating activities, games and music for Active Minds. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or 07754142460 or email s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : meeting room

01/21/2011

Friday Night Bingo –

19.00-21.30 Contact: Brenda Woolar 01403 710870

Location : Unknown

01/24/2014

Body Blitz Bootcamp Friday 24th January 19:30-20:30 cancelled

Core, Cicuit and Resistance Exercises. Contact Angela on 07749820696 or info@angelapt.co.uk

Location : Main Hall

01/26/2013

Charlotte West Stars Dance Academy Saturday 26th January 11:00-13:30

Charlotte West Stars Dance Academy 11:00-14:00. Classes in Ballet, Modern, Tap and Jazz to I.S.T.D sylabus age 3+. Contact Charlotte West on 07577776726 or email starsdancemail@yahoo.com

Location : Main Hall

01/27/2016

Active Minds Wednesday 27th January 13.00-16.00

Stimulating activities, games and music for Active Minds. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or 07754142460 or email s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

01/30/2011

Private Event

Location : main hall

01/30/2014

Body Blitz Bootcamp Thursday 30th January 9:30-10:30 cancelled

Core, circuit and Resistance Exercises. Contact Angela on 07749820696 or info@angelapt.co.uk

Location : Main Hall

02/02/2013

Charlotte West Stars Dance Academy Saturday 2nd February 11:00-13:30

Charlotte West Dance Academy classes in Ballet, Modern, Jazz and Tap to I.S.T.D sylabus age 3+ contact 07577776726 or starsdancemail@yahoo.com

Location : Main Hall

02/03/2016

Active Minds Wednesday 3rd February 13.00-16.00

Stimulating activities, games and music for Active Minds. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or 077541424460or email s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

02/06/2016

Harmony By Design Saturday 6th February

H.B.D Jenny Quine

Location : Meeting Room

02/07/2016

Harmony By Design Sunday 7th February

H.B.D Jenny Quine

Location : Meeting Room

02/08/2015

W.S.A.M Bikers Sunday 8th February 09:00-13:00

W.S.A.M bikers 09:00-13:00 contact Cedric Sweetingham on cedric.sweetingham@btinternet.com

Location : meeting room

02/10/2016

Active Minds Wednesday 10th February 13:00-16:00

Stimulating activities, games and music for Active Minds. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or 07754142460 or email s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : meeting room

02/11/2014

Tumble Tots Tuesday 11th February

Tumble tots in the main hall, contact Marcella Yeates on 01403 711745 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : main hall

02/11/2016

Body Blitz Bootcamp Early Bird Club Thursday 11th February 7:30 a.m

Body Blitz Bootcamp, Core, Circuit and Resistance Exercices weight loss and diet, contact Angela 07749820696 to book your 1st session  

Location : Main Hall

02/12/2011

Private Event

8am – 4pm

Location : Dial Post Village Hall

02/12/2016

Quiz Night Friday 12th February 7:30 start for Know Dementia

Sue Duggin Know Dementia upto 6 people per team £5 per person prize for winning team licensed bar contact Know Dementia on 01273494300 or email info@knowdementia.co.uk for tickets.

Location : Main Hall

02/18/2016

Body Blitz Bootcamp Early Bird Club Thursday 18th February 7:30 a.m

Core, Circuit and Resistance Exercises. Weight loss and diet. Contact Angela on 07749820696 to book your 1st session.

Location : Main Hall

02/22/2014

Private event Saturday 22nd February 14:30-16:30

Private event Joanne McKnight

Location : Main Hall

02/23/2011

Soft Play Wed 23rdFeb

Rural Henfield Family Center half term play scheme. 12.30-3.30, contact: Hayley on01403 864668 or hayley.holmes@westsussex.gov.uk

Location : main hall

02/25/2016

Body Blitz Bootcamp Early Bird Club Thursday 25th February 7:30-8:30

Core, Circuit and Resistance Exercises weight loss an diet Contact Angela on 07749820696 for 1st booking

Location : Main Hall

03/01/2013

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class Friday 1st March 19.45-23.00

Juliet Cornwell at jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com or 07554915964.

Location : Main Hall

03/02/2016

Aerobics Wednesday 2nd March 20:15-21:15

Location : main hall

03/03/2013

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class Sunday 3rd March 10.30-13.30

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class with Juliet Cornwell: contact 07554915964 or jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com  

Location : Main Hall

03/03/2016

Body Blitz Bootcamp Early Bird Club Thursday 3rd March 7:30 a.m

Core, Resistance and Stability weight loss and diet with Angela contact: 07749 820699 to book your 1st session.

Location : Main Hall

03/08/2015

W.S.A.M Bikers Sunday 8th March 09:00-13:00

W.S.A.M bikers 09:00-13:00 contact Cedric Sweetingham on cedric.sweetingham@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

03/09/2016

Aerobics Wednesday 9th March 20:15-21:15

Location : main hall

03/10/2014

Carefulhands Monday 10th March 10.00-16.00

Altzheimers respite group contact Lyn Coleman 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net From 10.00-16.00

Location : Meeting Room

03/10/2016

Body Blitz Bootcamp Early Bird Club Thursday 10th March 7:30 a.m

Core, resistance and stability weight loss and diet with Angela contact: 07749 820696 to book your 1st session.

Location : Main Hall

03/17/2012

Stability Ball Class Saturday 17th March 11.30-12.30

Stability Ball Class with Marcella contact 01403 711745 or marzyeates@btinternet.com 

Location : Main Hall

03/17/2014

Carefulhands Monday 17th March 10.00-16.00

Carefulhands Alzheimers respite group 10:00-16:00 Contact: Lyn Coleman on 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net

Location : Meeting Room

03/17/2016

Body Blitz Bootcamp Early Bird Club Thursday 17th March 7:30 a.m

Core,resistance and stability weight loss and diet exercise class with Angela contact 07749820696 to book your 1st session.

Location : Main Hall

03/24/2012

Stability Ball Class Saturday 24th March 11.30-12.30

Stability Ball class with Marcella: contact 01403 711745 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

03/24/2014

Carefulhands Monday 24th March 10.00-16.00

Altzheimers respite group contact Lyn Coleman 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net From 10.00-16.00

Location : Meeting Room

03/29/2012

Carefulhands – Thursday 29th March 10.00-16.00

Carefulhands Alzheimers respite group 10:00-16:00 Contact: Lyn Coleman on 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net

Location : Meeting Room

03/31/2012

Stability Ball Class Saturday 31st March 11.30-12.30

Stability Ball Class with Marcella: contact 01403 711745 0r marzyeates@btinternet.com 11.30-12.30

Location : Main Hall

03/31/2014

Carefulhands Monday 31st March 10.00-16.00

Carefulhands Alzheimers respite group 10am – 4pm Contact: Lyn Coleman on 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net

Location : Meeting Room

03/31/2014

Yogalletics Monday 31st March 10:30-11:30

Yogalletics a combination of Ballet barre work and stretching contact: Marcella on 01403 711745 or email marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

04/01/2011

Carefulhands – Friday 1st April 10.00-16.00

Carefulhands Alzheimers respite group 10am – 4pm Contact: Lyn Coleman on 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net

Location : meeting room

04/01/2013

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class Monday 1st April 19:45-23:00

Juliet Cornwell at jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com or 07554915964.

Location : Main Hall and meeting room

04/02/2011

Fun Charity Small Pet Show Saturday 2nd April from 2p.m.

Contact Juliet on 01403 713297 or juliet0303@hotmail.com All small pets can be entered into the pet classes. Hamsters, mice, gerbils, rats, rabbits, guinea pigs, degus, chinchillas or any small pet, if in doubt please phone Juliet. Entries Adults £1 per pet Children 50p per pet. NO cats, dogs, birds or snakes please. All proceeds to […]

Location : Main Hall and meeting room

04/04/2011

Carefulhands – Monday 4th April 10.00-16.00

Carefulhands Alzheimers respite group 10am – 4pm Contact: Lyn Coleman on 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net

Location : Meeting room

04/05/2012

Carefulhands Thursday 5th April 10.00-16.00

Altzheimers respite group contact Lyn Coleman 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net From 10.00-16.00

Location : Meeting Room

04/07/2011

Carefulhands – Thursday 7th April 10.00-16.00

Carefulhands Alzheimers respite group 10am – 4pm Contact: Lyn Coleman on 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net

Location : Meeting Room

04/07/2014

Carefulhands Monday 7th April 10.00-16.00

Carefulhands Alzheimers respite group 10am – 4pm Contact: Lyn Coleman on 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net

Location : Meeting Room

04/07/2014

Yogalletics Monday 7th April 10:30-11:30

Yogalletics a combination of Ballet Barre Work and stretching. Contact: Marcella on 01403 711745 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

04/08/2011

Carefulhands – Friday 8th April 10.00-16.00

Carefulhands Alzheimers respite group 10am – 4pm Contact: Lyn Coleman on 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net

Location : Meeting Room

04/08/2015

Shipley Bowmen Wednesday 8th April 20:15-22:15

Shipley Bowmen 20:15-22:15

Location : main hall

04/11/2015

Harmony By Design Saturday 11th April

H.B.D Jenny Quine

Location : Meeting Room

04/12/2012

Carefulhands Thursday 12th April 10.00-16.00

Altzheimers respite group contact Lyn Coleman 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net From 10.00-16.00

Location : Meeting Room

04/12/2015

W.S.A.M Bikers Sunday 12th April 09:00-13:00

W.S.A.M bikers 09:00-13:00 contact Cedric Sweetingham on cedric.sweetingham@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

04/12/2015

Harmony By Design Sunday 12th April

H.B.D Jenny Quine

Location : Meeting Room

04/14/2014

Carefulhands – Monday 14th April 10.00-16.00

Carefulhands Alzheimers respite group 10am – 4pm Contact: Lyn Coleman on 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net

Location : Meeting Room

04/14/2014

Yogalletics Monday 14th April 10:30-11:30

Yogalletics a combination of Ballet Barre Work and Stretching contact: Marcella on 01403 711745 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

04/15/2011

Carefulhands – Friday 15th April 10.00-16.00

Carefulhands Alzheimers respite group 10am – 4pm Contact: Lyn Coleman on 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net

Location : meeting room

04/15/2015

Shipley Bowmen Wednesday 15th April 20:15-22:15

Shipley Bowmen 20:15-22:15

Location : main hall

04/16/2016

Private event Saturday 16th April 18:00-23:30

Mrs B Prior

Location : Main Hall and meeting room

04/19/2012

Carefulhands Thursday 19th April 10.00-16.00

Carefulhands Alzheimers respite group 10am – 4pm Contact: Lyn Coleman on 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net

Location : Meeting Room

04/19/2015

Private event Sunday 19th April 09:30-13:30

Private christening party Karen and James O’Reilly.

Location : Main Hall

04/21/2014

Yogalletics Monday 21st April 10:30-11:30

Yogalletics a combination of Ballet Barre work and stretching. Contact Marcella on 01403 711745 or email marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

04/22/2015

Shipley Bowmen Wednesday 22nd April 20:15-22:15

Shipley Bowmen 20:15-22:15

Location : main hall

04/23/2016

Private Event Saturday 23rd April 09:00-13:00

Private party Katherine Hunt Briggs

Location : Main Hall

04/26/2012

Carefulhands Thursday 26th April 10.00-16.00

Carefulhands Alzheimers respite group 10am – 4pm Contact: Lyn Coleman on 07872464004 or info@carefulhands.net

Location : Meeting Room

04/26/2013

Ballroom & Latin Dance Class Friday 26th April 19:45-23:00

Ballroom & Latin dance class with Juliet & Colin Cornwell, 19:45-23.00 contact Juliet on 07554915964 or jcschoolofdance@btinternet.com

Location : main hall

04/28/2013

Ballroom and Latin Dance Sunday 28th April10.00-12.00

Dance Social Event Contact Juliet Cornwell for details 07554915964 or email jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

04/28/2014

Yogalletics Monday 28th April 10:00-11:30

Yogalletics a combination of Ballet Barre work and stretching. Contact Marcella on 01403 711745 or email marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

04/29/2013

Ballroom & Latin Dance Class Monday 29th April 19.45-23.00

Ballroom & Latin Dance Class. contact: Juliet on 07554915964 or jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com.

Location : Main Hall and meeting room

04/29/2015

Shipley Bowmen Wednesday 29th April 20:15-22:15

Shipley Bowmen 20:15-22:15

Location : Main Hall

04/30/2012

Stability Ball Class Monday 30th April 10:30-11:30

Stability ball class with Marcella contact: 01403 711745 or marrzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

05/02/2013

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class Private Lesson Thursday 2nd May 10:00-14:00

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class with Juliet Cornwell: contact 07554915964 or jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

05/03/2013

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class Friday 3rd May 19:45-23:00

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class with Juliet Cornwell: contact 07554915964 or jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

05/05/2011

Thursday 5th May Polling Station 7am-10pm Meeting Room

Polling station in meeting room 7am-10pm. Contact Judy Buckley Horsham District Council on 01403 215126 or elections@horsham.gov.uk .

Location : Meeting Room

05/06/2013

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class Monday 6th May 19:45-23.00

Ballroom and Latin Dance class with Juliet Cornwell contact: jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall and meeting room

05/06/2015

Band Practice Wednesday 6th May 19.30-21.30

Steve’s band jamming session. 19.30-21.30.

Location : meeting room

05/06/2015

Shipley Bowmen Wednesday 6th May 20:15-22:15

Shipley Bowmen 20:15-22:15

Location : main hall

05/07/2012

Stability Ball Class Monday 7th May 10:30-11:30

Stability Ball Class with Marcella contact:01403 711745 or marzyeates@btinternet.com 10:30-11:30

Location : Main Hall

05/10/2013

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class Friday 10th May 19.45-23.00

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class with Juliet Corwell contact: 07554915964 or jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

05/10/2014

Zumba Saturday 10th May 09:30-10:30 Cancelled

Zumba with Marcella: cotact: Marcella on 01403 711745 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

05/10/2015

W.S.A.M Bikers Sunday 10th May 09:00-13:00

W.S.A.M bikers 09:00-13:00 contact Cedric Sweetingham on cedric.sweetingham@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

05/13/2013

Ballroom & Latin Dance Class Monday 13th May 19.45-23.00

Ballroom & Latin Dance Class. contact: Juliet on 07554915964 or jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com.

Location : Main Hall and meeting room

05/13/2015

Band Practice Wednesday 13th May 19:00-22:00

Steves Band jamming session 19:00-22:00

Location : Meeting Room

05/14/2012

Stability Ball Class Monday 14th May 10:30-11:30

Stability Ball Class with Marcella Contact: 01403 711745 or marzyeates@btinternet.com 10:30-11:30

Location : Main Hall

05/16/2013

Ballroom and Latin dance Class Private lesson Thursday 16th May 10:00-14:00

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class with Juliet Cornwell contact: 07554915964 or jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

05/17/2013

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class Friday 17th May 19.45-23.00

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class with Juliet Cornwell: contact 07554915964 or jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

05/17/2014

Zumba Saturday 17th May 09:30-10:30 Cancelled

Zumba with Marcella : contact: Marcella on 01403 711745 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

05/18/2013

Saturday 18th May vintage craft fair 11:00-16:00

Vintage and artisan craft fair, free entry. See facebook: The Vintage and Artisan Carousel vintage@loveemily.co.uk 07788582807. Or see posters.

Location : both rooms

05/20/2013

Ballroom & Latin Dance Class Monday 20th May 19:45-23:00 cancelled

Ballroom & Latin Dance Class. contact: Juliet on 07554915964 or jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com.

Location : Main Hall and meeting room

05/20/2015

Band Practice Wednesday 20th May 19.30-21.30

Steve’s band jamming session. 19.30-21.30.

Location : Meeting Room

05/21/2012

Stability Ball Class Monday 21st May 10:30-11:30

Stability Ball Class with Marcella contact: 01403 711745 or marzyeates@btinternet.com . 10:30-11:30.

Location : Main Hall

05/23/2016

Private event Monday 23rd May

Sue Mariner private booking

Location : Main Hall

05/24/2014

Zumba Saturday 24th May 09:30-10:30 Cancelled

Zumba with Marcella: contact: Marcella on 01403 711745 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

05/27/2016

Band Practice Friday 27th May 19:00-22:00

Steve’s Band Jamming Session 19:00-22:00

Location : main hall

05/28/2012

Stability Ball Class Monday 28th May 10.30-11.30

Stability Ball Classes ith Marcella contact: 01403 711745 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

05/28/2016

Saturday 28th May private event 09:30-13:30

Melanie Tilly private booking

Location : Main Hall

05/31/2014

Zumba Saturday 31st May 09.30-10.30 Cancelled

Zumba with Marcella: Contact : Marcella on 01403 711745 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

06/01/2016

West Grinstead Parish Council meeting 7.30pm Wednesday 1st June

Planning meeting. Contact Helen Dayneswood parish clerk on 01403710270 or email westgrinsteadpc@tiscali.co.uk

Location : Meeting Room

06/03/2015

Band practice Wednesday 3rd June 19.30-21.30

Steve’s jamming session 7.30pm-9.30pm  

Location : Meeting Room

06/04/2016

Private event Saturday 4th June 12:00-21:00

Alison Shuttle private booking

Location : Main Hall

06/04/2016

Harmony By Design Saturday 4th June

H.B.D Jenny Quine

Location : Meeting Room

06/05/2016

Harmony By Design Sunday 5th June

H.B.D Jenny Quine

Location : Meeting Room

06/07/2014

Zumba Saturday 7th June 09:30-10:30 Cancelled

Zumba contact Marcella for more details 07876453019  or marzyeates@btinternet.com  

Location : Main Hall

06/12/2014

Thursday 12th June Rude Mechanicals Advance notice put in your diary

This years performance, The Wife on the village green . Tickets available soon from Pauline 01403 710908 box office Springwell Bentons Lane Dial Post or from www.therudemechanicaltheatre.co.uk  

Location : village green

06/14/2015

W.S.A.M Bikers Sunday 14th June 09:00-13:00

W.S.A.M bikers 09:00-13:00 contact Cedric Sweetingham on cedric.sweetingham@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

06/15/2014

Ballroom Practice Sunday 15th June 19:00-21:00

Mike Edwards private Ballroom Practice.

Location : Main Hall

06/22/2014

Ballroom Practice Sunday 22nd June 19:00-21:00

Mike Edwards private Ballroom Practice.

Location : Main Hall

06/25/2016

Zumba Saturday 25th June doing a display at Partridge Green fete 2.30 slot

Zumba with Marcella: Contact: Marcella on 01403 711745 or marzyeates@btinternet.com Please join in it is great fun as all the kids join in and the more the less embarrassed you will feel a glass of Pimms helps too

Location : Main Hall

06/25/2016

Saturday 25th June 09:30-14:00 private event

Lisa Lopez-Dias private booking

Location : Main Hall

06/26/2016

Sunday 26th June private event

Private event Paul Tunnell

Location : Main Hall

06/28/2014

Ballroom Practice Saturday 28th June 19:00-21:00

Mike Edwards Ballroom Practice.

Location : Main Hall

06/28/2015

Cycle race Sunday 28th June

Paul Tunnel 5:00-12:00  

Location : main hall

06/30/2016

Thursday 30th June private event 08:30-14:00

Lisa French private booking

Location : Main Hall

07/03/2016

Sunday 3rd July Robin Johnson Cycle Race 05:30-11:30

Robin Johnson Cycle Club Race 05:30-11:30

Location : Main Hall

07/07/2013

Sound Therapy Sunday 7th July 10:30-11:30

Gong meditation for relaxing and healing contact Annette De Saulles on 07775806164 or see website :www.soundtherapysussex.co.uk

Location : Main Hall

07/12/2015

W.S.A.M Bikers Sunday 12th July 09:00-13:00

W.S.A.M bikers 09:00-13:00 contact Cedric Sweetingham on cedric.sweetingham@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

07/16/2016

Private event Saturday 16th July 19:00-23:00

Barn dance in aid of Dementia

Location : Main Hall

07/23/2016

Saturday 23rd July 13:00-18:00 private event

R Morris private booking

Location : Main Hall
Southern Counties Cycling Club

07/24/2010

Southern Counties Cycling Club

5:30am – 2pm

Location : DPVH

07/24/2013

Yoga Wednesday 24th July 14:00-15:00

Yoga with Helen Macpherson 14:00-15:00

Location : main hall

07/24/2016

Private event Sunday 24th July Cycle Club 05:00-16:30

Southern Counties Union Cycle club

Location : Main Hall

07/26/2014

Private event Saturday 26th July 13:00-23:30

Private event 13:00-23:30 Geraldine Baxter

Location : Main Hall

07/28/2011

Rude mechanicals play Gentle Harry’s Farm on the Green

This years play Gentle Hatty’s Farm is on the green gates open 6.30 Play starts 7.30 contact box office 01403 710908

Location : Village Green

07/31/2013

Yoga Wednesday 31st July 14:00-15:00

Yoga with Helen Macpherson 14:00-15:00

Location : main hall

08/03/2010

Dial Post Village Hall Meeting

Our monthly Dial Post Village Hall meeting. All in the village are welcome, just show up.

Location : Dial Post Village Hall

08/03/2015

Zumba Class Monday 3rd August 09.30-10.30

Zumba class with Marcella: contact, 07876453019 or marzteates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

08/07/2013

Yoga Wednesday 7th August 14:00-15:00

Yoga class with Helen MacPherson 14:00-15:00

Location : main hall

08/09/2015

W.S.A.M Bikers Sunday 9th August 09:00-13:00

W.S.A.M bikers 09:00-13:00 contact Cedric Sweetingham on cedric.sweetingham@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

08/11/2013

Worthing Excelsior Cycle Club Sunday 11th August 06:00-17:00

Worthing Excelsior Cycle Club 06:00-17:00

Location : Main Hall

08/15/2011

Playbus In hall car park Monday 15th August 10.30-12.00

Henfield Rural Family Centre Playbus in village hall car park 10.30-12.00.

Location : car park

08/21/2016

Private Booking Sunday 21st August

Dash

Location : Main Hall

08/24/2015

Zumba class Monday 24th August 9.30am-10.30am

Zumba with Marcella: contact: 07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

08/24/2016

Zumba Class: Wednesday 24th August 19:00-20:00

Zumba Class with Marcella: contact, 07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

08/24/2016

Wednesday 24th August private booking

Robin Johnson Cycles 19:00-22:00

Location : meeting room

08/28/2016

Southern Classic Budgerigar Club Sunday 28th August

Southern Classic Budgerigar Club 07:00-15:30 Mark Turner

Location : Main Hall and meeting room

09/03/2016

Private Booking Saturday 3rd September 08:00-23:00

Private booking for a wedding

Location : main hall and meeting room and grounds

09/07/2015

Zumba Class Monday 7th September 09:30-10:30

Zumba with Marcella: contact: 07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

09/07/2016

Dial Post Residents Association Wednesday 7th September A.G.M 19:30 onwards, postponed till October

D.P.R.A here for you. dialpra2015@gmail.com Letters to chair two weeks before please Every resident is welcome to come along, it’s you village too.

Location : meeting room

09/09/2016

Active Minds Friday 9th September 10.00-15.00

Stimulating activities, games and music for Active Minds. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or 07754142460 or email s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

09/10/2016

Harmony By Design Saturday 10th September

H.B.D Jenny Quine

Location : Meeting Room

09/11/2016

Harmony By Design Sunday 11th September

H.B.D Jenny Quine

Location : Meeting Room

09/13/2015

W.S.A.M Bikers Sunday 13th September 09:00-13:00

W.S.A.M. bikers contact Cedric Sweetingham on cedric.sweetingham@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

09/14/2015

Zumba class Monday 14th September 09.30-10.30

Zumba with Marcella:contact: 07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

09/15/2016

Active Minds Thursday 15th September 10.00-15.00

Stimulating activities, games and music for Active Minds. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or 07754152460 or email s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

09/16/2016

Friday Night Bingo! 16th September

7.00-9.00; Contact: Brenda Woolar 01403 710870

Location : Meeting Room

09/17/2016

Private event Saturday 17th September

Private event Steve Agnew

Location : Main Hall

09/19/2012

Littlehampton W.I. Wednesday 19th September 09.30-16.30

Littlehampton W.I.  09.30-16.30.

Location : Main Hall

09/20/2015

Sunday 20th September Worthing Excelsior Cycling Club 06:00-16:00

Adrian Palmer WECC cycle club charity cycle race 06:00-16:00

Location : Main Hall

09/21/2015

Zumba class Monday 21st September 09:30-10:30

Zumba with Marcella :07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com Every Monday . 09:30-10:30.

Location : Main Hall

09/21/2016

West Grinstead Parish Council Meeting Wednesday 21st September 19:00-23:00

W.G.P.C meeting contact Helen Dayneswood parish clerk on 01403 710270 or email: clerk@westgrinstead-pc.gov.uk  

Location : Meeting Room

09/23/2016

Active Minds Friday 23rd September 10:00-15:00

Providing stimulation for mind and body of people with short-term memory loss. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

09/26/2016

Pilates Monday 26th September 19:00-20:00

Pilates with Lynn contact: Lynn on 0179812860 or lynnhampshire18@gmail.com

Location : Main Hall

09/27/2016

Tumble Tots – Tuesday 27th September

Tumble Tots Every Tuesday during term time. Contact: Marcella for details on 07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com. 08.30-16.30

Location : Main Hall & Meeting Room

09/28/2015

Zumba class Monday 28th September 09:30-10.30am

Zumba with Marcella: contact: 07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

09/29/2010

CLC Meeting

6 – 10pm

Location : Dial Post Village Hall

09/29/2016

Short Mat Bowls Thursday 29th September

7.30-9.30 Contact: Peter on 01403 710670.

Location : Main Hall

09/30/2016

Friday Badminton 30th September 10.00-12.00

Friday Badminton with Derek: contact 01403 710908 or derek@dereksaunders93.plus.com

Location : Main Hall

09/30/2016

Friday Night Bingo! 30th September

Contact Brenda on 01403 710870. 19.00-21.00.

Location : Meeting Room

10/01/2016

Saturday 1st October private event 17:00-23:00

David Horner private booking

Location : main hall

10/01/2016

Saturday 1st October 11:00-15:00

David Horner private booking

Location : main hall
Private childs party

10/03/2010

Private childs party

9am – 1pm

Location : Dial Post Village Hall

10/03/2016

Sing and Sign Monday 3rd October 10:30-13:00

Award winning baby signing programme. Contact Michelle on 01403 452342 or 07984471547. Or horsham@singandsign.co.uk or www.singandsign.co.uk or on facebook.

Location : meeting room

10/03/2016

Pilates Monday 3rd October 19:00-20:00

Pilates with Lynn contact: Lynn on 01798812860 or lynnhampshire18@gmail.com

Location : Main Hall

10/04/2016

Tumble Tots -Tuesday 4th October

Every Tuesday term time 8.30-4.30 : contact : Marcella on 07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall and meeting room

10/04/2016

Table Tennis Tuesday 4th October

All ages and abilities contact: Peter on 01403 710670. or Pauline on 01403 710908 or pauline@dereksaunders93.plus.com 18.30-20.15

Location : Main Hall

10/04/2016

Badminton Tuesday 4th October 20:30-22:30

Southwater Badminton Club 20:30-22:30

Location : Main Hall

10/05/2016

Zumba Class Wednesday 5th October 19:00-20:00

Zumba with Marcella: contact: 07876453019 or marzyeats@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

10/05/2016

Pilates Wednesday 5th October 9.30-10.30

Pilates class with Lynn contact on 01798 812860 or lynnhampshire18@gmail.com

Location : Main Hall

10/06/2016

Active Minds Thursday 6th October 09:30-16:30

Providing stimulation for mind and body of people with short-term memory loss. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room
Short Mat Bowls – Thursday 6th October

10/06/2016

Short Mat Bowls – Thursday 6th October

Contact Peter on 01403710670 From 19.30-21.30.

Location : main hall

10/06/2016

Musical friends Thursday 6th October 10.00-11.20

Fun friendly musical and movement group. 0-4 years www.musical-friends.co.uk

Location : main hall

10/07/2016

Friday Badminton 7th October 10.00-12.00

Contact Derek on 01403710908 or derek@dereksaunders93.plus.com

Location : Main Hall

10/07/2016

Active Minds Friday 7th October 10.00-15.00

Stimulating activities, games and music for Active Minds. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or 07754142460 or email s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

10/08/2016

Saturday 8th October private event 17.00-23.30

private booking Joanne Watkinson

Location : main hall

10/09/2016

W.S.A.M Bikers Sunday 9th October 2016 9:00-12:00

W.S.A.M 9:00-12:00

Location : meeting room

10/09/2016

Featherstone teadance Sunday 9th October 14.00-16.00

Friendly social ballroom and latin dancers. Contact Ye Ping Tsim on 0750728882 or featerstonedanceclub@gmail.com or www.featherstonedanceclub.wordpress.com

Location : main hall

10/10/2015

Sussex Classic Budgerigar Club Saturday 10th October 2015 06:30-16:00

Private event  budgie club 6:30-16:00

Location : Main Hall

10/10/2016

Sing and sign Monday 10th October 10:30-13:00

Award winning baby signing programme, Contact Michelle on 01403 452342 or 07984471547

Location : meeting room

10/10/2016

Pilates Monday 10th October 19:00-20:00

Pilates with Lynn contact :01798 812860 or lynnhampshire18@gmail.com

Location : Main Hall
AIRS (Action in Rural Sussex)

10/11/2010

AIRS (Action in Rural Sussex)

6 – 10pm

Location : Dial Post Village Hall

10/11/2016

Tumble Tots – Tuesday 11th October

Tumble Tots Every Tuesday during term time. Contact: Marcella for details on 07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com 8:30-16:30

Location : Main Hall & Meeting Room

10/11/2016

Badminton Tuesday 11th October 20:30-22:30

Southwater Badminton Club 20:30-22:30 Contact Mr D Gleason 07834434000.

Location : Main Hall

10/11/2016

Table Tennis Tuesday 11th October

Contact: Peter on 01403 710670 any age or ability. 18:30-20:15

Location : main hall

10/12/2014

W.S.A.M Bikers Sunday 12th October 09:00-13:00

W.S.A.M bikers 09:00-13:00 contact Cedric Sweetingham on cedric.sweetingham@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

10/12/2016

Zumba class Wednesday 12th October 19:00-20:00

Zumba Class 19:00-20:00 contact: Marcella on 07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

10/12/2016

Pilates Wednesday 12th October 09:30-10:30

Pilates with Lynn contact: 01798 812860 or lynnhampshire18@gmail.com

Location : Main Hall
Short Mat Bowls – Thursday 13th October

10/13/2016

Short Mat Bowls – Thursday 13th October

From 19.30-21.30 contact: Peter on 01403 710670.

Location : Main Hall

10/13/2016

Active Minds Thursday 13th October 10:00-15:00

Stimulating activities, games and music for Active Minds contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or 07754142460 or email s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

10/13/2016

Musical friends Thursday 13th October 10.00-11.20

Fun friendly music and movement 0-4 years www.musical-friends.co.uk

Location : main hall
Friday Night Bingo!  14th October cancelled

10/14/2016

Friday Night Bingo! 14th October cancelled

19:00-21:00 Contact: Brenda Woolar 01403 710870

Location : Meeting Room

10/14/2016

Friday Badminton 14th October 10:00-12:00

Friday Badminton contact Derek on 01403 710908 or derek@dereksaunders93.plus.com

Location : Main Hall

10/14/2016

Active Minds Friday 14th October 10.00-15.00

Stimulating activities, games and music for Active Minds. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or 07754142460 or email s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

10/15/2016

Harmony By Design Saturday 15th October

H.B.D Jenny Quine

Location : Meeting Room

10/16/2016

Harmony By Design Sunday 16th October

H.B.D Jenny Quine

Location : Meeting Room

10/16/2016

Aerobics Sunday 16th October 18:30-19:30

Location : main hall

10/16/2016

Featherstone Tea Dance Sunday 16th October 14:00-16:00

This is a friendly social group of ballroom and latin dancers , third Sunday in month, first time half price £2:50 including refreshments.Sorry no sequence dancing,you don’t need a partner, all ages and abilities just drop in. See you there. Contact Ye Ping Tsim on 07507288882 or featerstonedanceclub@gmail.com www.featherstonedanceclub.wordpress.com  

Location : main hall

10/17/2016

Sing and sign Monday 17th October 10:30-13:00

Award winning baby signing programme. Contact Michelle on 01403 452342 or  07984471547

Location : meeting room

10/17/2016

Pilates Monday 17th October 19:00-20:00

Pilates with Lynn contact: 01798 812860 or lynnhampshire18@gmail.com

Location : Main Hall
Fitness – 18/10

10/18/2010

Fitness – 18/10

Contact Liam Yeates 07778 28 95 95 All welcome, just turn up

Location : Dial Post Village Hall
Tumble Tots – Tuesday 18th October

10/18/2016

Tumble Tots – Tuesday 18th October

8:30 – 5:30pm; Contact: Marcella Yeates 07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com . All welcome,

Location : Dial Post Village Hall

10/18/2016

Badminton Tuesday 18th October 20:30-22:30

Southwater Badminton Club 20:30-22:30. Contact: Mr D Gleason 07834434000. Looking for new players.

Location : Main Hall

10/18/2016

Table Tennis Tuesday 18th October

Contact Peter on 01403 710670 any age or ability.6.30-8.30pm.

Location : main hall

10/18/2016

Dial Post Village Hall Association Meeting Tuesday 18th October

20.30 onwards all residents welcome.   All are welcome at this and any open meeting. Contact Alan Childs if you would like to join the committee new blood urgently needed. Three valiant souls have come forward.

Location : Meeting Room

10/19/2016

Zumba class Wednesday 19th October 19:00-20:00

Zumba with Marcella: contact: 07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

10/19/2016

Pilates Wednesday 19th October 09:30-10:30

Pilates with Lynn, contact:01403 812860 or lynnhampshire18@gmail.com

Location : Main Hall
Table Tennis – 20/10

10/20/2010

Table Tennis – 20/10

Contact: Peter Whale 01403 710670 Juniors 6:30 – 7:30pm Seniors 7:30 – 8:30pm

Location : Dial Post Village Hall

10/20/2016

Active Minds Thursday 20th October 10.00-15.00

Stimulating activities, games and music foe Active Minds. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or 07754142460 or email s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

10/20/2016

Short Mat Bowls Thursday 20th October

Short Mat Bowls 19:30-21:30 contact Peter on 01403 710670 new players always welcome.

Location : main hall

10/20/2016

Musical friends Thursday 20th October 10.00-11.20

Fun friendly music and movement for 0-4 years. www.musical-friends.co.uk

Location : main hall

10/21/2010

Mini Movers – 21/10

9:15 – 10:15

Location : Dial Post Village Hall

10/21/2016

Active Minds Friday 21st October 10.00-15.00

Stimulating activities, games and music for Active Minds. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or 07754142460 or email s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

10/21/2016

Friday Badminton 21st October 10:00-12:00

Friday Badminton contact Derek on 01403 710908 or email derek@dereksaunders93.plus.com

Location : main hall

10/23/2016

Aerobics Sunday 23rd October 18:30-19:30

Location : main hall

10/24/2016

Sing and sign Monday 24th October 10:30-13:00

Award winning baby signing programme. Contact Michelle on 01403 452342 or 07984471547

Location : meeting room

10/24/2016

Pilates Monday 24th October 19:00-20:00

Pilates with Lynn contact 01798812860 or lynnhampshire18@gmail.com

Location : Main Hall

10/25/2016

Table Tennis Tuesday 25th October

Contact: Peter on 01403 710670 any age or ability. 6.30-8.15 pm

Location : main hall

10/25/2016

Tumble Tots – Tuesday 25th October

Contact Marcella on 07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com 09.30-16.30

Location : Main Hall and meeting room

10/25/2016

Badminton Tuesday 25th October 20.30-22.30

Southwater Badminton Club 20.30-22.30.

Location : Main Hall

10/26/2016

Zumba class Wednesday 26th October 19:00-20:00

Zumba with Marcella: contact 07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

10/26/2016

Pilates Wednesday 26th October 09.30-10.30

Pilates with Lynn contact: Lynn on 01798 812860 or lynnhampshire18@gmail.com  

Location : Main Hall
Short Mat Bowls -Thursday 27th October

10/27/2016

Short Mat Bowls -Thursday 27th October

7:30 – 9:30pm; Contact: Peter Whale 01403 710670

Location : Dial Post Village Hall Main Hall

10/27/2016

Active Minds Thursday 27th October 10:00-15:00

Providing stimulation for the mind and body of people with short-term memory loss. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

10/27/2016

Musical friends Thursday 27th October 10.00-11.20

Fun music and movement for 0-4 years. www.musical-friends.co.uk

Location : main hall

10/28/2010

Mini Movers – 28/10

9:15 – 10:15

Location : Dial Post Village Hall

10/28/2012

Rude Mechanicals Play Now on 9th December

See 9th Dec or Rude Mecanicals website

Location : Main Hall and meeting room

10/28/2016

Friday Night Bingo! 28th October

7.30-9.30 contact: Brenda on 01403 710870.

Location : Meeting Room

10/28/2016

Friday Badminton 28th October 10.00-12.00

Contact Derek on 01403 710908 or derek@dereksaunders93.plus.com

Location : Main Hall

10/28/2016

Active Minds Friday 28th October 10:00-16:30

Stimulating activities, games and music for Active Minds. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or 07754142460 or email s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

10/28/2016

Friday 28th October private event 13.30-17.30

Private booking 13.30-17.30 Michelle Wie

Location : main hall

10/28/2016

Friday 28th October 18:00-22:00

Rudgwick riding club private booking

Location : main hall

10/30/2016

Aerobics Sunday 30th October 18:30-19:30

Location : main hall

10/31/2016

Women’s Institute meeting Monday 31st October 13.30-17.30

W.S.F.W.I meeting 13.30-17.30

Location : meeting room and main hall

10/31/2016

Sing and Sign Monday 31st October 10:30-13:00

Award winning baby signing programme. Contact Michelle on 01403 242982.

Location : meeting room

10/31/2016

Pilates Monday 31st October 19:00-20:00

Pilates with Lynn contact : 01798 812860 or email  lynnhampshire18@gmail.com

Location : Main Hall

11/01/2016

Tumble Tots – Tuesday 1st November

8:30 – 5:30pm; Contact: Marcella Yeates 07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com .

Location : main hall

11/01/2016

Table Tennis Tuesday 1st November

All ages and abilities, contact Peter on 01403 710670. 18:30-20:15

Location : Main Hall

11/01/2016

Badminton Tuesday 1st November 20.30-22.30

Southwater Badminton Club 20.30-22.30 contact: Mr D Gleason 07834434000.

Location : Main Hall

11/02/2016

Zumba class Wednesday 2nd November 19:00-20:00

Zumba with Marcella: contact: 07876453019 or marzyeates@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

11/02/2016

Pilates Wednesday 2nd November 09:30-10:30

Pilates with Lynn contact: 01798 812860 or lynnhampshire18@gmail.com

Location : Main Hall
Short Mat Bowls – Thursday 3rd November

11/03/2016

Short Mat Bowls – Thursday 3rd November

7:30 – 9:30pm; Contact: Peter 01403 710670

Location : Main Hall

11/03/2016

Active Minds Thursday 3rd November 10.00-15.00

Stimulating activities, games and music for Active Minds. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or 07754142460 or email s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

11/03/2016

Musical Friends Thursday 3rd November 10.00-11.20

Fun friendly music and movement for 0-4 years www.musical-friends.co.uk

Location : Main hall

11/04/2016

Friday Badminton 4th November 10:00-12:00

Contact Derek on 01403 710908 or derek@dereksaunders93.plus.com

Location : Main Hall

11/04/2016

Active Minds Friday 4th November 10.00-15.00

Stimulating activities, games and music for Active Minds. Contact Sally Beckers on 01903 740948 or 07754142460 or email s.beckers@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

11/06/2010 - 11/07/2010

Private Function

Private function all week-end

Location : Unknown

11/06/2016

Aerobics Sunday 6th November 18:30-19:30

Location : main hall

11/07/2015

Sussex Classic Budgerigar Club Saturday November 7th 2015 06:30-16:00

Private event budgie club 6:30-16:00

Location : Main Hall

11/09/2014

W.S.A.M Bikers Sunday 9th November 09:00-13:00

W.S.A.M bikers 09:00-13:00 contact Cedric Sweetingham on cedric.sweetingham@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

11/10/2013

W.S.A.M Bikers Sunday November 10th 09:00-13:00

W.S.A.M bikers meeting 09:00-13:00 contact Cedric Sweetingham on cedric.sweetingham@btinternet.com

Location : Unknown

11/10/2016

Thursday 10th October private event

Lisa French private booking

Location : Main Hall

11/10/2016

Thursday 10th November 08.30-14.00 private event

Lisa French private booking 08.30-14.00

Location : Main Hall

11/14/2012

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class Wednesday 14th November 20:30-23:00

Ballroom and latin dance class with Juliet contact:Juliet Cornwell 07554915964 or jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall

11/15/2012

Horsham District Council Local Election Police Commissioner Thursday 15th November

Local election for police commissioner. 06:30- 20:00

Location : Meeting Room

11/15/2012

Police Commisioner Elections

Police Commisioner Elections 06:15-20.15

Location : Meeting Room

11/21/2012

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class Wednesday 21st November 20:30-23:00

Juliet Cornwell at jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com or 07554915964.

Location : Main Hall

11/28/2012

Ballroom and Latin Dance Class Wednesday 28th November 20:30-23:00

Juliet Cornwell at jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com or 07554915964.

Location : Main Hall

12/01/2010

West Grinstead Parish Council

Planning meeting 7:30pm

Location : Dial Post Village Hall

12/01/2012

Christmas Fayre Saturday 1st December 10:00-23.00 Doors open 2pm

Christmas Fayre in aid of Chestnut Tree House and Amber Foundation. The afternoon stalls and children’s entertaianment, evening for grown-ups. Contact Anne Phesse; email onepennystreet@hotmail.co.uk

Location : Main Hall

12/04/2010

Christmas Fayre

12 till late

Location : Dial Post Village Hall

12/04/2013

C.L.C Meeting Wednesday 4th December 18:00-23:00

C.L.C meeting

Location : Main Hall

12/05/2012

Ballroom & Latin Dance Class Wednesday 5th December 20:30-23:00

Please contact: Juliet Cornwell on 07554915964 or jcschoolofdancing@btinternet.com

Location : Main Hall and meeting room

12/08/2013

W.S.A.M Bikers Sunday 8th December 09:00-13:00

W.S.A.M bikers 09:00-13:00 contact Cedric Sweetingham on cedric.sweetingham@btinternet.com

Location : meeting room

12/09/2011

Friday 9th December Rural Henfield Family Centre.10.00-12.00

Rural Henfield Family Centre 10.00-12.00 contact: 01403 864668 or ruralhenfield.cfc@westsussex.gov.uk

Location : Main Hall

12/09/2012

Rude Mechanicals Sunday 9th DECEMBER 19.30 start

See the latest production The Dressing Book. Local box office Pauline 01403 710908. See Rude Mechanicals Web site for more information.

Location : Main Hall and meeting room

12/09/2013

Monday 9th December 19:00-21:00 Badminton

Monday Badminton 19:00-21:00 contact Derek on 01403 710908

Location : main hall

12/10/2016

Harmony By Design Saturday 10th December 09:00-18:00

H.B.D.

Location : Meeting Room

12/11/2016

Harmony By Design Sunday 11th December 09:00-18:00

H.B.D.

Location : Meeting Room

12/14/2014

W.S.A.M Bikers Sunday 14th December 09:00-13:00

W.S.A.M bikers 09:00-13:00 contact Cedric Sweetingham on cedric.sweetingham@btinternet.com

Location : Meeting Room

12/16/2013

Monday 16th December 19:00-21:00 Badminton

Monday Badminton 19:00-21:00 contact Derek on 01403 710908

Location : main hall

12/18/2010

Private Function

Times to be added soon.

Location : Unknown

12/23/2013

Monday 23rd December 19:00-21:00 Badminton check with Derek

Monday Badminton cotact Derek on 01403 710908

Location : main hall

12/30/2013

Monday 30th December 19:00-21:00 Badminton CANCELLED

Monday Badminton 19:00-21:00 contact Derek on 01403 710908

Location : main hall

There are no events for this date.

There are no upcoming events.

Welcome to the new Dial Post Village Hall Website

Welcome to the new Dial Post Village Hall Website

Dial Post Village Hall is  located off the main road of the hamlet approx 100mtrs south from The Crown Inn . Address: Dial Post Village Hall, Worthing Road, Dial Post. RH13 8NS. Check availability, (by clicking the date on the calender), and hire charges, read the terms and conditions, and then download a booking form, […]

Opening Ceremony

Opening Ceremony

Our Hall was officially opened on 13th August By Mrs Cedric Blaker. This ceremony was attended by 180 invited quests who helped create the new village hall.

New Modern Kitchen

New Modern Kitchen

The Kitchen, (Units and Worktops donated by PD Kitchens), has all the facilities required for your function.

The meeting room is now finished and available for hire

The meeting room is now finished and available for hire

The meeting room in the village hall is finished and already in use. Size: 7m x 7m Hire Rate: £7.50 per hr